Colorful And Relaxing B & B
Located just 7 minutes' walk from the night Batey drinks house Club, Colorful And Relaxing B & B Boca Chica offers access to tourist attractions throughout Boca Chica. The bed & breakfast provides a safety deposit box to ensure guests' safety.
The centre of Boca Chica is a 5 minutes' walk of this hotel. The Colorful And Relaxing B & B is a mere 250 metres from Ole de Boca Chica and within a few blocks of Tropical Sea Divers Diving Center. Nature lovers will appreciate the proximity to Playa Boca Chica, which is around 5 minutes' drive away. Standing 2.2 km away, Iglesia San Rafael Arcangel Church is a hard-to-miss divine tourist destination. This accommodation is approximately a 5-minute drive from Parada de auto por la capital bus station.
The rooms have a patio and a balcony, along with coffee and tea making equipment for your convenience.
La Boca Comida Sin Fin is located next to Colorful And Relaxing B & B and serves Argentinean dishes, 250 metres away.
- Local attractions
- Batey drinks house500 m
- Playa Boca Chica600 m
- Caucedo Port4.2 km
- Iglesia de Dios de la Profecia2.6 km
- Kviar Show Disco & Casino500 m
- La Matica1.2 km
- Nautical Club of Santo Domingo2.1 km
- Caribbean Divers Asobuca550 m
- Tropical Sea Divers500 m
- Airports
- Las Americas8 km
Facilities
General
- Safe deposit box
In the room
- Sitting area
- Patio
- Tea and coffee facilities
- Dining table
- Washing machine
- Free toiletries
- AM/FM alarm clock
Important notice
- Extra beds details
- All children up to the age of 16 can sleep in an extra bed for us$ 25 per person per night.
- No extra beds are available in a room.
Frequently asked questions
- 🌇
How long will it take to get to the city centre from Colorful And Relaxing B & B?
It will take a 5-minute walk to get from Colorful And Relaxing B & B to the city centre. - 🚗
Where can we park our vehicle while staying at the Colorful And Relaxing B & B?
Guests of the Colorful And Relaxing B & B can use street parking. - 🕑
What time does check-in start in Colorful And Relaxing B & B?
Guests of Colorful And Relaxing B & B are expected to arrive for check-in around 07:30. - 💵
How much will it cost to book a room at the Colorful And Relaxing B & B?
The minimal price of a room in the Colorful And Relaxing B & B is $47. - 🚪
What kind of rooms does the Boca Chica bed & breakfast offer?
The Boca Chica bed & breakfast offers Budget Queen Room and Standard Family Room to choose from.